Online loans, no credit check

Money at the speed of now.

Your loan, at a glance

Amount

500 $
500 $1 500 $

Repayment

Estimated payment

0 $per week

Estimate for illustration purposes.

Borrow from $500 to $1,500 entirely online. No credit check, no documents, a request in under 5 minutes and, once approved, your funds the same day.

Same-day fundsNo credit check100% online

Questions? Call 581-222-0094

Request in under 5 minutesNo documents to sendSame-day funds once approved$500 to $1,500Secure and confidential
How it works

Three steps. Zero friction.

From your phone or computer, at any hour. Nothing to print, nothing to visit.

1

Set your loan

Pick your amount and your repayment rhythm, then fill in our short online form. Under 5 minutes.

2

Verify instantly

Instant Bank Verification confirms your details securely online. No credit check, no documents to send.

3

Sign and get funded

Sign your contract online. Once approved, the money can land in your account the same day.

Why PretMAB

Built for people who don't have time to wait

Same-day funds

Once your loan is approved, you can receive your money the same day.

No credit check

We rely on Instant Bank Verification, so your credit history isn't a barrier.

Zero paperwork

No documents to scan, print or send. Everything is confirmed online.

Your rhythm

Repay weekly, every two weeks or monthly, over 61 days to 6 months. Pay off early any time, in full or in part.

Secure and private

Your information is handled securely and kept confidential.

100% online

From the request to the signature, everything happens on your screen.

FAQ

Quick answers

Still wondering about something? Call us at 581-222-0094.

No. We use Instant Bank Verification (IBV) instead of a credit inquiry, so your credit history is not a barrier.

A secure online step that confirms your banking information. That's why there are no documents to send and no credit check.

Between $500 and $1,500. Use the calculator at the top of the page to see your estimated payment.

Between 61 days and 6 months, weekly, every two weeks or monthly. Full or partial early payments are welcome at any time.

The request takes less than 5 minutes. Once your loan is approved, you can receive your funds the same day.

No. Your request, the verification and the signing of your contract are all done online.

Rates and terms

The fine print, in plain light

Our rates, a real cost example, the repayment rules and how we review every request.

0.00%
Maximum annual interest rate
0.00%
Monthly rate if unpaid
0 days
Minimum repayment, up to 6 months

What is the Maximum Annual Percentage rates? (APR)

We offer a maximal annual interest rate of 19.99%. If unpaid, the applicable interest rate is 1.67% per month.

Representative example of the total cost of the loan

If the loan amount is CAD $500 and the interest rate is 19.99% per annum with payback of 90 days, the loan payable is as follows: loan amount CAD $500 * ( 19.99% / 365 * 90 days ) = CAD $524.65. This will result in a repayment of $174.88 per month for 3 months.

A $500 loan may include optional services, at the customer’s discretion. These services are entirely voluntary and are not required to obtain the loan. Choosing not to enroll will not affect the credit decision or the terms of the loan. If the customer chooses to enroll, fees for optional services may apply. For example, payments would be $145.59 bi-weekly, for a total of $873.54. These amounts include the optional service fees, which are separate from the loan principal and interest. The optional services are provided by a separate entity, which determines its own fees independently. These fees are not part of, and are separate from, the interest charged on the loan.

Minimum and maximum period for repayment

We will determine your minimum payments together, after verifying your ability to repay and the length of time you wish to make your payments.

Our credit installments are flexible and can be repaid over a minimum of 61 days and up to a maximum of 6 months. However, full or partial payment can be made at any time.

Always use caution

We encourage you to borrow in a responsible manner. Although we offer a great way to help you during times of need, the interest rate is higher than that of local banks. Use them only when no other options are available. Use them as seldom as possible. Used in a responsible way, it can be the best option for you. Taking on too many short-term loans simultaneously could result in serious financial problems and too much debt.

Credit scoring and financial support

Our business model is compliant with Canadian legal standards. If a particular situation arises during your use of our loan services, our facility is here to assist with payment issues, loan modifications, or any other needs you may have.

Transactions made with our services do not affect your credit score as we do not contact credit institutions for verification purposes.

Responsible lending

Loan applications are reviewed through our filtering process to ensure that each borrower has sufficient income to meet repayment obligations. This review includes, but is not limited to: verifying that your monthly employment income is adequate to qualify for the loan, confirming that your bank account does not show a high level of NSF charges, and ensuring that excessive pre-authorized debits are not present, as these could interfere with repayment. If you do not meet these criteria, your loan application will be declined.

Ready when you are.

Your request takes less than 5 minutes, right from your phone.

or call 581-222-0094